Committees

CONFERENCE CHAIRS AND CANADIAN ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Safa Kasap (General Chair), University of Saskatchewan

Nazir Kherani (Local Chair, Toronto), University of Toronto

Alla Reznik (Local Chair, Thunder Bay), Lakehead University and Thunder Bay Regional Research Institute

John Rowlands (Co-Chair, Thunder Bay), Thunder Bay Regional Research Institute

Andrei Sazonov (Co-Chair, Waterloo), University of Waterloo

Stefan Zukotynski (Co-Chair, Toronto), University of Toronto

Zheng-Hong Lu (Vice-Chair on Organic Semiconductors), University of Toronto

Joanne Kearney (Conference Secretary, Manager), University of Toronto

Julia Berashevich (Assistant Editor—Abstracts), Thunder Bay Regional Research Institute

Kitty Kumar (Conference Assistant), University of Toronto

Dmitri Stepanov (Conference Assistant), University of Toronto

Pratish Mahtani (Conference Assistant), University of Toronto

Mallory Fitz-Ritson (Conference Assistant Manager), University of Toronto

Robert Johanson, Univesity of Saskatchewan

Stephen O'Leary, University of British Columbia

Hany Aziz, University of Waterloo

Peyman Servati, University of British Columbia

Karim S. Karim, University of Waterloo

Oleg Rubel, Lakehead University

Zahangir Kabir, Concordia University

Gurinder K. Ahluwalia, College of the North Atlantic, Labrador City

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Sigurd Wagner (Chair) Princeton University, USA

Sergei Baranovski, University of Marburg, Germany

Kunji Chen, Nanjing University, China

Ted Davis, University of Cambridge, UK

Stephen Elliot, University of Cambridge, UK

Hiroyuki Fujiwara, Gifu University, Japan

Christian Godet, University of Rennes, France

Hideo Hosono, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Jin Jang, Kyung Hee University, Korea

Safa Kasap, University of Saskatchewan, Canada

Jan Kocka, Academy of Sciences of Czech Republic

Sandor Kugler, Budapest University, Hungary

Gerry Lucovsky, North Carolina State University, USA

Rodrigo Martins, UNINOVA, Portugal

John Robertson, University of Cambridge, UK

Pere Roca i Cabarrocas, École Polytechnique, France

Ruud Schropp, Energy Research Center of the Netherlands and Eindhoven University of Technology, the Netherlands

Robert Street, Palo Alto Research Center, USA

Martin Stutzmann, University of Munich, Germany

John Wager, Oregon State University, USA

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Alla Reznik (Chair, Proceedings Ed.), Lakehead University and Thunder Bay Regional Research Institute, Canada

Nazir Kherani (Proceedings Ed.), University of Toronto, Canada

Rana Biswas, Iowa State University, USA

Howard Branz, NREL, USA

Marcelo Carreño, University of San Paolo, Brazil

Antonin Fejfar, Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic

Friedhelm Finger, Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany

Elvira Fortunato, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal

Hiroyuki Fujiwara, Gifu University, Japan

Subhendu Guha, Uni-Solar, USA

Mehmet Güneş, Mugla University, Turkey

Min-Koo Han, Seoul National University, Korea

Koji Ishibashi, Riken, Japan

Jin Jang, Kyunghee University, Korea

Safa Kasap, University of Saskatchewan, Canada

Jean-Paul Kleider, Laboratoire de Génie Electrique de Paris, SUPELEC, France

Klaus Lips, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin, Germany

Seiichi Miyazaki, Nagoya University, Japan

Hiroyoshi Naito, University of Osaka Prefacture, Japan

Joon Seok Park, Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, Republic of Korea

Jatin Rath, Utrecht University, Netherlands

Pere Roca i Cabarrocas, École Polytechnique Palaiseau, France

Eric Schiff, Syracuse University, USA

Takashi Uchino, Kobe University, Japan

Tomas Wágner, University of Pardubice, Czech Republic

Ralph Whaley, Ohio University, Athens, USA

Spyros Yannopoulos, Foundation for Research and Technology Hellas, Greece

ICANS 25